Nail and spa services at Herbal Nails & Spa Scottsdale
Full menu & prices

Nail & Spa Services in Scottsdale

Organic manicures, spa pedicures, nail extensions, add-ons, a full waxing menu and a kids menu, all at 6590 N Scottsdale Rd. Every price is listed right here, so there's no guessing at the front desk.

Anything tagged "Starting from" can go up with length, shape or design work. Your tech confirms the final price before they start, never after.

Hands first

Organic Manicures

Every manicure here starts organic. Herbal soaks, plant-based scrubs and polishes chosen for how they treat your natural nail, not just how they look on day one.

Not sure which tier to pick? The Signature covers the essentials with a sugar scrub. The Deluxe swaps in a paraffin treatment. The Masterpiece gives you both, and the gel polish option is for a finish that survives two weeks of real life.

Organic manicure service in Scottsdale AZ
  • Organic manicure w/ gel polishOrganic manicure finished with gel color of your choice$45
  • The Masterpiece organic manicureOrganic manicure, sugar scrub and paraffin treatment, finished with color of your choice$43
  • Organic deluxe manicureOrganic manicure with a soothing paraffin treatment and color of your choice$38
  • Organic signature manicureOrganic manicure with organic sugar scrub and color of your choice$38
  • Organic manicureNail trimming, shaping, cuticle grooming, organic lotion and a hand massage$30
Sit back

Spa Pedicures

Seven tiers, from a quick Express refresh to the Crazy Rich 24K Golden, our full pampering experience with gold foils, a hot stone massage and a warm paraffin wrap.

Most tiers finish with hot candle wax and steam. Ask your tech about scent options, lavender, aloe vera, peppermint, orange blossom and Hawaiian orchid are all on the shelf.

Spa pedicure at Herbal Nails & Spa Scottsdale
  • Crazy Rich 24K Golden PedicureGold foils, sugar scrub, fresh milk and citrus, foot mask, hot towel wrap, paraffin wax and a hot stone massage$103
  • Organic Jelly Ultimate Spa PedicureHeat-holding jelly soak, callus treatment, sugar scrub, fresh citrus, foot mask, hot towel wrap and paraffin wax$93
  • Bomb Spa PedicureA fizzing bath bomb with organic bamboo charcoal, dead sea salt scrub and a collagen mask$73
  • Gel Polish Or Paraffin SignatureSugar scrub, callus treatment, cooling gel, hot stones and a hot towel mask, finished with gel color or paraffin$63
  • Organic Signature Spa PedicureSugar scrub, fresh citrus, callus treatment, cooling gel, hot stone and a hot towel wrap$51
  • Organic Hot Stone Spa PedicureSugar scrub, fresh citrus, cooling gel, hot stone and hot towel wrap with color of your choice$41
  • Organic Express Spa PedicureA quick refresh: nail trimming, shaping, cuticle cutting, buffing and organic sugar scrub$38
Length & strength

Nail Extensions

Acrylic gel or powder for classic length and shape, pink and white for a French look built into the set, liquid gel for a lighter feel, or dipping and GelX if you want strength with less filing.

Bring an inspo pic. Our techs are known across the Valley for matching a photo and then improving on it. Every price here is a starting point, exact cost depends on length, shape and how much product your set needs.

Acrylic, dip and GelX nail extensions in Scottsdale

Acrylic nails

  • Acrylic "Gel" full setStarting from$63
  • Acrylic "Gel" fill inStarting from$53
  • Acrylic "Powder" full setStarting from$68
  • Acrylic "Powder" fill inStarting from$58
  • Acrylic pink & white full setStarting from$73
  • Acrylic pink & white fill inStarting from$68
  • Acrylic pink fill onlyStarting from$50

Liquid gel

  • Liquid gel full setStarting from$83
  • Liquid gel fill inStarting from$63

Dipping & GelX

  • Dipping maniStarting from$63
  • Dipping full setStarting from$66
  • Dipping fill inStarting from$61
  • GelX full setStarting from$78
  • GelX fillStarting from$73
Add it on

Additional Luxuries

  • Polish change toesStarting from$15
  • Polish change handsStarting from$15
  • Gel/dip removal (w/ service)Starting from$7
  • Gel/dip removal (w/o service)Starting from$15
  • Gel polish (add on toes)Starting from$20
  • Gel polish (toes w/o service)Starting from$30
  • Gel polish (hands w/ service)Starting from$25
  • Gel polish (hands w/o service)Starting from$35
  • Nail shapeStarting from$7
  • Additional lengthStarting from$5
  • Additional nail design (per nail)Starting from$5
  • Shiny buffStarting from$7
  • Acrylic full set toes w/ pedicureStarting from$53
  • Acrylic full set toes w/o pedicureStarting from$63
  • Remove nail enhancement w/o serviceStarting from$15
  • Remove nail enhancement w/ serviceStarting from$10
  • V-line FrenchStarting from$15
  • FrenchStarting from$10
  • SNS gel FrenchStarting from$10
  • Chrome$18
  • Ombre$18
  • Hot stone$10
  • Paraffin hot wax$12
  • Callus removal treatmentStarting from$8
  • Callus w/o pedi$12
  • Nail repair (per nail)Starting from$5

"Starting from" prices depend on nail length and condition. Your tech confirms the exact price before adding it on.

Smooth finish

Waxing Services

  • Eyebrow$12
  • Upper lip$8
  • Chin$9
  • Eyebrow, lip & chin combo$27
  • Lip/chin combo$15
  • Full faceStarting from$40
  • Full arm (including hands)$45
  • Half arm$30
  • Under arm$20
  • Stomach$30
  • Lower back$30
  • Full backStarting from$50
  • Men's shoulders$30
  • Neck$15
  • Full legStarting from$60
  • Half legStarting from$40
  • ChestStarting from$30
  • BikiniStarting from$40
  • BrazilianStarting from$55

Every wax finishes with soothing herbal aftercare. Ask at booking for anything not listed here.

Little hands welcome

Kids Menu (10 & Under)

Gentle, quick treatments sized for kids ten and under. A favorite for mother-daughter spa days, birthdays and the occasional bribe that works every time.

Kids services are for ages 10 and under. Anyone older is welcome on the regular menu.

Kids manicure and pedicure services in Scottsdale
  • Princess pedicureA mini spa pedicure with their pick of polish$28
  • Princess manicureGentle shaping and a fun color, quick enough for short attention spans$18
  • Kid's polish change, handsFresh polish only, no other service$10
  • Kid's polish change, toesFresh polish only, no other service$11
  • Kid's FrenchA simple French tip finish$8
  • Nail design, per toe/fingerOne design added to a single nail$6
Celebrate with us

Spa Parties

Bachelorette weekend, birthday, corporate wind-down or just an excuse to get the group together, we host private spa parties at our Scottsdale location. Tell us your headcount and date and we'll build the rest around you.

Ask about spa parties
Before you book

Service Questions

Our organic manicure with gel polish is $45. That includes the full organic manicure treatment plus gel color of your choice.

Prices without a "Starting from" tag are fixed. Anything marked "Starting from" can go up with length, shape or design work, and your technician confirms the total before starting.

Acrylic gel or powder sets add length and let you pick any shape, best if you want extensions. Dip powder is lighter and adds strength over your natural nail. GelX uses a soft gel tip for a lightweight extension with less filing. Full sets start at $63 and go up to $83 depending on the option, and your tech confirms exact pricing based on length and shape.

The Organic Express ($38) is a quick refresh. The Hot Stone ($41) and Signature ($51) add sugar scrub, cooling gel and a hot towel wrap. The Gel Polish Or Paraffin Signature ($63) and Bomb Spa Pedicure ($73) go deeper, and the Jelly Ultimate ($93) and Crazy Rich 24K Golden ($103) are our full pampering tiers.

Eyebrow waxing is $12 and upper lip is $8. The eyebrow, lip and chin combo is $27. Larger areas like full arm run $45 and Brazilian starts at $55, all finished with soothing herbal aftercare.

Yes. We host bachelorette parties, birthdays and corporate gatherings at our Scottsdale location. Contact us with your date and group size and we'll put together the details with you.